Ace Education Ventures

Ajay Ghimire

President

Ashish Tiwari

Vice President

Rojisha Poudel

Officer – HR

Ramesh Shrestha

Manager – HR

Sidhartha Kedia

Vice President

Ace A-Levels

Vijay Anand Sharma Timilsina

Principal

Ashish K.C.

Activity Officer

Anisha Shrestha

Officer

Rashmi Shakya

Executive Officer

Ace Institute of Management

Ajay Shah

Director – Research

Ashish Tiwari

Principal/Director

Avishek K. Karky

Program Manager- Undergraduate School

Anita Bhandari (Paudel)

Head Librarian

Ankita Shrestha

Officer – Undergraduate School

Binod Dhungana

Assistant Librarian

Basanta Poudel

Trainee Officer – Library

Bimala KC

Executive Officer- Undergraduate School

Anuradha Kafle

Front Desk

Rajeev Mainali

Asistant Manager, Finance

Dhiraj Rai

Computer Lab In-charge (Evening)

Dhiroj Shrestha

Associate Director- Graduate School

Junu Poudel

Trainee Assistant- Front Desk

Kiran Bhetwal

Marketing Officer – AEV

Leena Rai

Program Officer – Undergraduate School

Mamata Dangol

Executive Officer – MBAe

Nalini Thapa

Executive Officer – MBA

Nikesh Shrestha

Program Officer – MBAe

Sandesh Karmacharya

Program Manager – MBA

Parthasarathi Ganguly

Director – Centre for continual learning and development

Dr. Pradeep Rajopadhyay

Director – EMBA

Pralendra Prajapati

Manager – IT

Riya Karki

Trainee Officer – MBA

Ramesh Kumar Chauhan

Director – Undergraduate School

Rashmi Shrestha

Finance Officer

Rajeev Mainali

Assistant Manager – Finance

Rikesh Aryal

Officer – Operations

Rachhika Karanjit

Trainee Officer – CCLD

Sapana Shrestha

Program Manager – MBAe

Shankar Thapa

Trainee Officer – Finance

Shanta Bhattarai

IT Officer

Sofia Shrestha

Trainee Officer – MBAe

Sunil Ojha

Program Director – MBA

Sharmila Maharjan (Adhikary)

Associate Director- Undergraduate School

Rahul Shrestha

Trainee Officer – EMBA

Support Staff

Deepak Adhikari

Program Aide

Ganesh Bahadur Thing

Program Aide

Deepak Magarati

Program Aide

Amrit Magarati

Driver

Nar Bahadur Gurung

Program Aide

Kamal Kant Aryal

Program Aide

Maya Tamang

House- Keeper

Ashamaya Shrestha

House- Keeper

Bijaya Shrestha

Program Aide

Sudarshan Shakya

Program Aide

Ace International Business School

Ishwori Dulal Khatiwada

Librarian

Nar Bahadur Chettri

IT Officer

Shristi Maharjan

Front Desk

Sujan Katiwada

Trainee Officer – Finance

Vijay Anand Sharma Timalsina

Principal

Urika Karmacharya

Trainee Officer

Support Staff

Shreepath Chaudary

Executive Support Staff

Nanda Lal Shrestha

Senior Support Staff

Meena Devi Dhungel

Support Staff